Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
850nm 10g Sfp+ - Hot Swappable 300m Usi

850nm 10g Sfp+ - Hot Swappable 300m Usi

£168.44 
Part Number: AT-SP10SR
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Features

  • RoHS compliant
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA
  • Standard LC duplex fiber-optic connector
  • Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Power consumption <1W