Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-spex Small Form Pluggable Module 1310nm 1000x Sfp 2km

At-spex Small Form Pluggable Module 1310nm 1000x Sfp 2km

£83.21 
Part Number: AT-SPEX
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The AT-SPEX can give companies Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for a distance of up to two kilometers without needing to replace existing cabling. This is ideal for companies with multi-mode fiber, which cannot carry Gigabit Ethernet traffic further than about 220 meters.The AT-SPEX is a standard-sized SFP module that is easy to install and compatible with most brands of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit switches.

Specifications

  • Product Description Allied Telesis AT SPEX - transceiver module
  • Form Factor Plug-in module
  • Device Type Transceiver module
  • Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  • Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-EX
  • Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance 2 km
  • Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)