Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-spsx Multi-mode Fiber GBe Small Form-factor Pluggable Module

At-spsx Multi-mode Fiber GBe Small Form-factor Pluggable Module

£55.46 
Part Number: AT-SPSX
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Features

  • Copper & Fibre Solutions
  • Connect up to 80km
  • Compact Size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug-and-play ease of use
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • ‘Coloured’ wavelength for CWDM use
  • Data: Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
  • Telecom: Support for OC3/STM-1, OC12/STM-4, & OC48/STM-16